-
Cross Cable Tents
Wen's Phoenix Cross Cable Tents are designed for quick and easy setup, featuring a smart modular technology and a high peak center pole supported by cross cables for a robust structure. These tents are ideal for rental businesses, offering a durable, corrosion-free aluminum frame and a flame-retardant PVC-coated fabric top treated with PVDF dirt resistance for easy self-cleaning. With a modular design for effortless installation, transportation, and storage, the cross cable tents are perfect for a variety of outdoor events and activities, offering a beautiful and functional solution for your next gathering.
-
Aluminum Cross Cable Tent
The tent's robust construction ensures it can withstand strong winds without compromise. Utilizing a specially engineered aluminum frame with Keder technology guarantees top-notch quality, durability, and immunity to corrosion. Its modular design facilitates effortless assembly, transport, and storage, making it highly convenient. Crafted from premium Serge Ferrari PVC-coated fabric, the tent cover adheres to NFPA-701 Flame Retardant standards, ensuring safety. Additionally, the tent's surface is treated with PVDF for dirt resistance, allowing for easy self-cleaning maintenance. An inner PE fabric layer provides water and UV resistance, shielding guests from rain and harsh sunlight. Its sleek, wrinkle-free design adds a touch of elegance suitable for various events, including weddings, parties, and outdoor gatherings.
-
Hexagon Gazebo Cross Cable Tent
10HK
"Wen’s Phoenix Hexagon Cross Cable Tent is a European-style tent designed for outdoor events and commercial display spaces, combining structural stability with a high level of visual distinction." The Hexagon Tent features a cross-cable assisted load-bearing system paired with an aluminum alloy frame, ensuring stability while maintaining a smooth and recognizable structural profile. Its hexagonal geometry not only enhances visual presence, but also offers high flexibility in spatial layout. With six connecting sides, the tent can be arranged in linear, corner-based, radial, or curved configurations, allowing it to adapt to various site conditions and event requirements. This makes it particularly suitable for outdoor landscape environments and large-scale event venues, while supporting fast installation and repeated deployment. To further improve overall stability and assembly efficiency during event use, the frame structure incorporates specially formed aluminum tubing (internally referred to as the moon-shaped tube). This design provides more balanced load distribution, helps maintain the tent’s sculpted, three-dimensional roof form, and ensures effective rainwater drainage—achieving a balance between functional performance and refined visual presentation.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Aluminum Frame Tent
Cross Cable Tent
"Wen’s Phoenix Cross Cable Tent is a European-style tent designed for events, weddings, and commercial display spaces, offering both structural stability and a distinctive, elegant appearance." Cross Cable Tent utilizes a cross-cable assisted load-bearing system and is designed with standardized modular dimensions. Available sizes range from 3×3 meters to 6×6 meters, combining structural stability, aesthetic appeal, and quick installation. This makes it especially suitable for weddings, exhibitions, markets, and various commercial events. To further enhance stability and assembly efficiency during event use, the tent frame incorporates a specially formed aluminum tube structure (internally referred to as the moon-shaped tube). This design provides improved load distribution, while maintaining the tent’s refined three-dimensional roof profile and effective rainwater drainage.
-
Customized Products
Bed and Breakfast
As a professional manufacturer, we can make and design an unique luxury tent for you no matter Cross Cable Tent or Glass Wall tent. Width for Glass Wall tent is extended by 1 meter and the pole height 2.4M/2.8M/4M are available. We can meet your specification for your special purpose if required.
-
Customized Products
Circus
As a professional manufacturer, we can make and design an unique luxury tent for you no matter Cross Cable Tent or Glass Wall tent. Width for Glass Wall tent is extended by 1 meter and the pole height 2.4M/2.8M/4M are available. We can meet your specification for your special purpose if required.
-
Hexagonal Cross Cable Tents Along the Riverside Lawn
To support a large outdoor event held at the riverside park, Wen’s Phoenix provided hexagonal tent rental services, creating an event space that combines functionality and aesthetics.The tents feature aluminum alloy structures and high-durability PVC membranes, offering a sleek appearance with excellent wind and rain resistance. Whether day or night, they deliver reliable shelter and visual harmony.Neatly aligned tents form elegant silhouettes under the setting sun, becoming a distinctive visual highlight of the entire venue. Project Highlights - Flexible Configuration: Hexagonal tents can be freely combined and connected in pairs, allowing flexible arrangements based on event needs. - Elegant Visual Appeal: The pointed roof design stands out gracefully on open lawns, enhancing the overall ambiance of the event.
-
Integrated High Peak Cross Cable Tent & Sail Shade Solutions
"Hot sun got you down? Find some shade and turn that frown around!" This project showcases the integration of a High Peak Cross Cable Tent and Sail Shades to create an attractive outdoor relaxation area. By combining different shelter systems, the design creates layered outdoor spaces with greater visual appeal and flexible shaded areas. Ideal for landscape parks, resorts, tourism attractions, commercial developments, and public spaces, the modular systems can be combined in a variety of configurations to suit different site requirements. The integrated design enhances functionality, architectural character, and the overall outdoor experience while providing reliable weather protection.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for School Outdoor Activity Areas
This project showcases a High Peak Cross Cable Tent installed on a school campus, creating a comfortable outdoor space for students, teachers, and school activities. The elegant high-peak design provides reliable sun and rain protection while maintaining an open, well-ventilated environment that integrates naturally with the campus surroundings. Ideal for outdoor classrooms, playgrounds, assemblies, sports days, graduation ceremonies, parent events, and other campus activities, the High Peak Cross Cable Tent features a durable aluminum frame and weather-resistant PVC canopy for long-term outdoor use. Its modular design offers a flexible and attractive shelter solution that enhances the functionality of educational facilities.
-
Hexagon Lightweight Glass Wall Tents for Wedding Bridal Lounges
The Hexagon Lightweight Glass Wall Tent features a distinctive hexagonal design with panoramic glass walls, creating a bright and elegant pavilion that blends seamlessly with outdoor wedding venues. Ideal for outdoor weddings, garden ceremonies, and private celebrations, the Hexagon Lightweight Glass Wall Tent can serve as a wedding reception pavilion, welcome lounge, cocktail reception area, or VIP guest lounge. Its modular design offers a stylish and flexible venue solution that enhances both the event atmosphere and guest experience.
-
Integrated Tent Solutions for Outdoor Exhibition Venues
This project demonstrates how Structure Tents, High Peak Cross Cable Tents, and Walkway Tents can be combined to create a complete outdoor exhibition venue. By integrating different tent systems, organizers can establish exhibition halls, visitor reception areas, covered walkways, and supporting facilities within a unified architectural layout. Ideal for outdoor exhibitions, trade fairs, product showcases, promotional events, and temporary event venues, the integrated tent system provides flexible solutions for exhibition pavilions, visitor circulation, hospitality areas, registration counters, VIP lounges, and event operation spaces. Each tent system serves a specific function while maintaining a consistent appearance throughout the venue.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Indoor Exhibitions
This project showcases how High Peak Cross Cable Tents can be successfully integrated into indoor exhibitions, trade shows, and promotional events. Instead of serving only as outdoor structures, the tents create distinctive exhibition spaces that help brands attract attention, define display areas, and enhance the overall visitor experience within exhibition halls. Ideal for exhibition centers, convention halls, shopping malls, trade fairs, product launches, and promotional events, High Peak Cross Cable Tents provide flexible spaces for product displays, brand showcases, information booths, interactive experiences, and temporary event environments.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Bus Shelters & Public Transportation
This project showcases how High Peak Cross Cable Tents provide comfortable and weather-protected waiting areas for public transportation facilities. Designed to improve the passenger experience, the canopy creates a welcoming space that protects commuters from sun and rain while maintaining an open and modern architectural appearance. Ideal for bus stops, shuttle stations, tourist transportation hubs, school pickup areas, ferry terminals, and public transit facilities, High Peak Cross Cable Tents offer flexible solutions for passenger waiting areas, boarding points, information stations, and transportation service facilities. Their modular aluminum structure allows easy installation while adapting to different site layouts and passenger capacities.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Event Service & Sales Venues
This project showcases how High Peak Cross Cable Tents support a wide range of event operations, from ticketing and visitor services to large-scale auction events and temporary sales venues. Their modular design creates organized spaces for customer service, admissions, product displays, and commercial activities while providing visitors with a comfortable experience. Ideal for exhibitions, flower expos, tourism events, auction companies, promotional sales, outdoor markets, and temporary retail events, High Peak Cross Cable Tents can be configured as ticket booths, registration counters, information centers, auction venues, product sales areas, and event operation facilities.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Outdoor Weddings
This project showcases how High Peak Cross Cable Tents create elegant and functional outdoor wedding venues for ceremonies and receptions. Their distinctive high-peak design provides a sophisticated architectural focal point while offering reliable protection from sun and unexpected weather, allowing celebrations to proceed comfortably in outdoor settings. Ideal for wedding venues, resorts, gardens, vineyards, hotels, and private estates, High Peak Cross Cable Tents can be used for wedding ceremonies, banquet receptions, cocktail hours, VIP lounges, dining areas, and guest gathering spaces. Their modular design offers flexible layouts to accommodate weddings of various sizes and styles.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Tourist Attractions
This project showcases how High Peak Cross Cable Tents enhance tourist attractions by creating comfortable outdoor spaces for visitors. Whether installed at scenic destinations, visitor centers, waterfronts, parks, or recreational sites, the elegant canopy provides reliable shelter while blending naturally with the surrounding environment. Ideal for tourism authorities, destination operators, and recreational facilities, High Peak Cross Cable Tents can be used as visitor rest areas, viewing points, information stations, gathering spaces, entrance plazas, and outdoor event venues. Their modular aluminum structure offers excellent flexibility for both permanent and seasonal installations.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Resort Accommodation
This project demonstrates how a High Peak Cross Cable Tent can be integrated with resort accommodation to form a protective canopy above the building. Rather than simply extending outdoor space, the tent shades the entire structure from direct sunlight, helping reduce heat buildup while creating a cooler and more comfortable indoor environment. Ideal for resorts, glamping destinations, eco-lodges, holiday parks, and hospitality developments, the High Peak Cross Cable Tent enhances existing accommodation with additional weather protection and architectural character. The elevated canopy also creates a welcoming transition space around the building while improving overall guest comfort.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Poolside Parties & Lifestyle Events
At the poolside, High Peak Cross Cable Tents create a stylish and inviting atmosphere that enhances every event. High Peak Tents' elegant architectural design blends perfectly with modern leisure venues, making them an essential feature for youth clubs, fashion events, poolside parties, and outdoor social gatherings. In addition to providing comfortable shade and weather protection, the tents create attractive spaces for lounges, dining areas, bars, DJ stages, and VIP seating. With a modular aluminum structure and quick installation, High Peak Cross Cable Tents deliver the perfect combination of functionality, comfort, and visual appeal for poolside entertainment and lifestyle events.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Dockside Events & Exhibitions
Selected for the Taipei Flora Expo, High Peak Cross Cable Tents transformed the dockside venue into an elegant and eye-catching exhibition space. Whether by day or night, the charming scenery of the dock was beautifully complemented by the distinctive architectural design of the tents, creating a welcoming atmosphere for visitors waiting to board boats or enjoying the waterfront. Blending aesthetics with functionality, the tents perfectly reflected the refined character of the expo while providing comfortable covered spaces for exhibitions, visitor services, and event activities. With their modular aluminum structure and quick installation, High Peak Cross Cable Tents are an ideal solution for dockside exhibitions, outdoor expos, cultural festivals, and public events.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Shopping Mall Pop-Up Events
Installed at shopping mall entrances, High Peak Cross Cable Tents create premium spaces for brand activation, pop-up stores, and promotional events. High Peak Tents' elegant architectural design attracts visitors while providing a comfortable covered environment for customer engagement. The canopy can be custom printed with brand logos to maximize visibility and strengthen brand identity, making them an ideal solution for retail promotions, product launches, seasonal campaigns, and commercial events.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Sports Events & International Competitions
Chosen for The World Games in Kaohsiung, High Peak Cross Cable Tents provide a reliable and professional shelter solution for major sporting events. High Peak Tents' elegant architectural design, durable aluminum structure, and spacious covered areas create comfortable environments for athletes, officials, and spectators. Ideal for athlete lounges, registration checkpoints, medical stations, VIP hospitality areas, event operation centers, equipment storage, and spectator rest areas, they combine quick installation with a modular design to meet the demanding requirements of sports meetings and outdoor competitions.
-
High Peak Tent for Resort Outdoor Lounge
From Le Méridien Taipei in northern Taiwan to Chateau Beach Resort in the south, High Peak Cross Cable Tents have become a trusted choice for premium hospitality projects across the island. High Peak Tent's elegant architectural design creates inviting outdoor lounge spaces where guests can relax, socialize, and enjoy the surrounding scenery. With a modular structure and reliable weather protection, they are the ideal solution for outdoor wedding, resort relaxation areas, poolside lounges, outdoor dining, and special events.
-
High Peak Cross Cable Tents for Outdoor Restaurant Dining
This project showcases how a High Peak Cross Cable Tent transforms an outdoor area into a comfortable and inviting restaurant dining space. The elegant canopy provides reliable protection from sun and rain, allowing guests to enjoy outdoor dining in a bright and relaxing atmosphere. Ideal for restaurants, cafés, resorts, hotels, wineries, and leisure destinations, the modular tent system creates flexible outdoor seating for daily dining, private events, seasonal promotions, and group gatherings. It enables businesses to expand seating capacity while enhancing the overall guest experience.
- Home Homepage
- Company Company Profile
- Products Product Category
- Service Customer Service
- Application
- Contact Us Send an Inquiry Now


